Control Functions: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Autos corrected) |
(Tidied up) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The table below shows the | The table below shows the equipment that has existed in the Swindon Panel area: | ||
SN series: | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 309: | Line 311: | ||
Automatic Signals: | Automatic Signals: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| Line 315: | Line 316: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 61 | ! 61 | ||
| [[DM.61]] || - || | | [[DM.61]] || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 62 | ! 62 | ||
| - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 63 | ! 63 | ||
| [[DM.63]] || - | | [[DM.63]] || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 64 | ! 64 | ||
| [[DM.64]] || | | [[DM.64]] || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 65 | ! 65 | ||
| - || [[UM.65]] || - | | - || [[UM.65]] || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 66 | ! 66 | ||
| - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 67 | ! 67 | ||
| [[DM.67]] || | | [[DM.67]] || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 68 | ! 68 | ||
| [[DM.68]] || [[UM.68]] || | | [[DM.68]] || [[UM.68]] || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 69 | ! 69 | ||
| [[DM.69]] || [[UM.69]] || | | [[DM.69]] || [[UM.69]] || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 70 | ! 70 | ||
| [[DM.70]] || [[UM.70]] || - | | [[DM.70]] || [[UM.70]] || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 71 | ! 71 | ||
| - || [[UM.71]] | | - || [[UM.71]] || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 72 | ! 72 | ||
| - || - || - || | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 73 | ! 73 | ||
| [[DM.73]] || [[UM.73]] || - | | [[DM.73]] || [[UM.73]] || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 74 | ! 74 | ||
| [[DM.74]] || - || - | | [[DM.74]] || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 75 | ! 75 | ||
| - || [[UM.75]] || - | | - || [[UM.75]] || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 76 | ! 76 | ||
| - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 77 | ! 77 | ||
| - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 78 | ! 78 | ||
| - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 79 | ! 79 | ||
| [[DM.79]] || [[UM.79]] || - | | [[DM.79]] || [[UM.79]] || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 80 | ! 80 | ||
| - || - || - || - | |||
|- | |- | ||
! 81 | ! 81 | ||
| [[DM.81]] || [[UM.81]] || - | | [[DM.81]] || [[UM.81]] || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 82 | ! 82 | ||
| - || [[UM.82]] || - | | - || [[UM.82]] || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 83 | ! 83 | ||
| - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 84 | ! 84 | ||
| - || [[DM.84]] || - | | - || [[DM.84]] || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 85 | ! 85 | ||
| [[DM.85]] || [[UM.85]] || [[DB.85]] || [[UB.85]] | | [[DM.85]] || [[UM.85]] || [[DB.85]] || [[UB.85]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 86 | ! 86 | ||
| - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 87 | ! 87 | ||
| [[DM.87]] || [[UM.87]] || [[UB.87]] || [[DB.87]] | | [[DM.87]] || [[UM.87]] || [[UB.87]] || [[DB.87]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 88 | ! 88 | ||
| - || [[UM.88]] || [[DB.88]] || | | - || [[UM.88]] || [[DB.88]] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 89 | ! 89 | ||
| [[DM.89]] || - || - || [[UB.89]] | | [[DM.89]] || - || - || [[UB.89]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 90 | ! 90 | ||
| [[DM.90]] || [[UM.90]] || [[DB.90]] || [[UB.90]] | | [[DM.90]] || [[UM.90]] || [[DB.90]] || [[UB.90]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 91 | ! 91 | ||
| - || [[UM.91]] || [[DB.91]] | | - || [[UM.91]] || [[DB.91]] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 92 | ! 92 | ||
| [[DM.92]] || [[UM.92]] || [[DB.92]] || [[UB.92]] | | [[DM.92]] || [[UM.92]] || [[DB.92]] || [[UB.92]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 93 | ! 93 | ||
| [[DM.93]] - || - || [[UB.93]] || | | [[DM.93]] - || - || [[UB.93]] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 94 | ! 94 | ||
| - || - || - | | - || - || - || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 95 | ! 95 | ||
| - || - || [[DB.95]] | | - || - || [[DB.95]] || - | ||
|- | |- | ||
! 96 | ! 96 | ||
| - || - || - || [[UB.96]] | | - || - || - || [[UB.96]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Minety Signals: | |||
[[MX.1]] | [[MX.1]] | ||
| Line 433: | Line 433: | ||
[[MX.2R]] | [[MX.2R]] | ||
Reversible Break-section signals: | |||
[[SN.U1]] | [[SN.U1]] | ||
Revision as of 11:59, 22 May 2014
The table below shows the equipment that has existed in the Swindon Panel area:
SN series:
| 0xx | 1xx | 2xx | 3xx | 4xx | 5xx | 6xx | 7xx | 8xx | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Running Signals | Running Signals | GPLs | Points (East) | Points (West) | (Not Used) | Reversible Running Signals | Reversible Running Signals | Running Signals South Marston | |
| x00 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x01 | - | - | SN.201 | - | 401 | - | - | - | - |
| x02 | - | - | - | - | 402, 402R | - | - | - | - |
| x03 | - | - | - | 303 | 403 | - | - | - | - |
| x04 | SN.4 | - | - | 304 | 404 | - | SN.604, SN.604R | - | - |
| x05 | - | - | - | - | 405, 405R | - | - | - | - |
| x06 | - | - | - | - | 406 | - | - | - | - |
| x07 | - | - | - | - | 407, 407R | - | - | - | - |
| x08 | - | - | - | - | 408, 408R | - | 608 SLOT | - | - |
| x09 | - | - | SN.209 | 309 | - | - | - | - | - |
| x10 | SN.10 | - | SN.210 | 310 | - | - | SN.610, SN.610R, SN.610RR | - | - |
| x11 | SN.11, SN.11R | - | SN.211 | 311 | - | - | - | - | - |
| x12 | SN.12 | - | SN.212 | 312(SM) - 312(Ash), 312R | - | - | - | - | - |
| x13 | - | - | SN.213 | 313, 313R | 413 | - | - | - | - |
| x14 | - | - | SN.214 - | 414 | - | - | - | - | |
| x15 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x16 | SN.16 | - | SN.216 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x17 | - | - | SN.217 | - | 417, 417R | - | - | - | - |
| x18 | SN.18 | - | SN.218 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x19 | - | - | SN.219 | - | 419 | - | - | - | - |
| x20 | SN.20 | - | SN.220 | - | 420 | - | SN.620, SN.620R | - | - |
| x21 | - | - | SN.221 | 321 | 421, 421R | - | - | - | - |
| x22 | SN.22 | - | - | 322 | - | - | - | - | - |
| x23 | - | 123 SLOT | SN.223 | 323 | - | - | - | - | - |
| x24 | SN.24 | - | - | 324 | - | - | SN.624 | - | - |
| x25 | SN.25, SN.25R | SN.125, SN.125R | SN.225 | 325, 325R | - | - | - | - | - |
| x26 | SN.26 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x27 | SN.27 | - | SN.227 | - | - | - | SN.627 | - | - |
| x28 | SN.28 | - | - | - | - | - | SN.628 | - | - |
| x29 | SN.29 | - | SN.229 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x30 | SN.30 | - | SN.230 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x31 | - | - | SN.231 | 331, 331R | - | - | - | 731 SLOT | - |
| x32 | - | - | SN.232 | 332 | - | - | - | - | - |
| x33 | - | SN.133 | SN.233 | 333, 333R | - | - | - | SN.733, SN.733R | - |
| x34 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x35 | - | SN.135 | - | 335 | - | - | - | - | - |
| x36 | - | - | - | 336 | - | - | - | - | - |
| x37 | - | - | - | 337 | - | - | - | - | - |
| x38 | SN.38 | - | - | 338 | - | - | - | - | - |
| x39 | - | - | - | 339 | - | - | - | - | - |
| x40 | SN.40 | - | - | 340 | 440, 440R | - | - | - | - |
| x41 | - | SN.141 | SN.241 | 341 | - | - | - | SN.741, SN.741R | - |
| x42 | SN.42 | - | - | 342 | - | - | - | - | - |
| x43 | SN.43 | SN.143 | - | 343 | - | - | - | - | - |
| x44 | SN.44 | - | SN.244 | 344 | - | - | - | - | - |
| x45 | SN.45 | - | SN.245 | 345 | 445 | - | SN.645, SN.645R | - | - |
| x46 | SN.46 | - | SN.246 | 346, 346R | 446, 446R | - | - | - | - |
| x47 | - | SN.147 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x48 | SN.48 | - | SN.248 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x49 | - | SN.149 | SN.249 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x50 | SN.50 | SN.150 | SN.250 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x51 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x52 | SN.52 | - | - | 352 | - | - | - | - | - |
| x53 | SN.53 | - | - | 353 | - | - | SN.653, SN.653R | - | - |
| x54 | - | - | - | 354, 354R | - | - | - | - | - |
| x55 | SN.55 | - | - | 355 | - | - | - | - | - |
| x56 | - | - | - | 356 | - | - | - | - | - |
| x57 | SN.57 | - | - | 357 | - | - | - | - | - |
| x58 | - | SN.158 | - | 358 | - | - | - | - | - |
| x59 | SN.59 | - | - | 359 | 459, 459R | - | SN.659 | - | - |
| x60 | - | SN.160 | SN.260 | 360 | 460, 460R | - | - | - | - |
| x61 | - | - | SN.261 | 361 | 461 | - | - | - | - |
| x62 | SN.62 | - | SN.262 | - | 462, 462R | - | SN.662, SN.662R | - | - |
| x63 | SN.63 | - | SN.263 | 363 | 463, 463R | - | - | - | - |
| x64 | - | SN.164 | SN.264 | 364 | 464 | - | - | SN.764 | - |
| x65 | SN.65 | - | - | 365 | 465 | - | - | - | - |
| x66 | - | - | - | 366 | 466 | - | - | - | - |
| x67 | SN.67 | - | - | 367, 367R | 467 | - | - | - | - |
| x68 | - | - | - | 368 | 468 | - | SN.668, SN.668R | - | - |
| x69 | - | - | - | 369 | - | - | - | - | - |
| x70 | SN.70 | SN.170 | SN.270 | - | - | - | SN.670, SN.670R | - | - |
| x71 | SN.71 | - | SN.271 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x72 | SN.72 | SN.172 | SN.272 | - | - | - | SN.672 | - | - |
| x73 | - | - | SN.273 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x74 | SN.74 | SN.174 | SN.274 | - | - | - | - | SN.774, SN.774R, SN.7744RR | - |
| x75 | - | - | SN.275 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x76 | - | - | SN.276 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x77 | SN.77 | - | SN.277 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x78 | - | - | SN.278 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x79 | SN.79 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x80 | - | - | SN.280 | 380, 380R | - | - | - | - | - |
| x81 | - | - | - | 381, 381R | - | - | SN.681 | - | - |
| x82 | - | - | SN.282 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x83 | SN.83 | - | - | 383, 383R | - | - | SN.683 | - | - |
| x84 | - | - | SN.284 | 384, 384R | - | - | - | - | - |
| x85 | SN.85 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x86 | - | - | SN.286 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x87 | SN.87 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x88 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x89 | SN.89 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x90 | - | - | SN.290 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x91 | SN.91 | - | SN.291 | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x92 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x93 | SN.93 | - | - | - | - | - | SN.693, SN.693R, SN.693RR | - | - |
| x94 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x95 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x96 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x97 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | SN.897 |
| x98 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - |
| x99 | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | - | SN.899 |
Automatic Signals:
| DM | UM | DB | UB | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 61 | DM.61 | - | - | - |
| 62 | - | - | - | - |
| 63 | DM.63 | - | - | - |
| 64 | DM.64 | - | - | - |
| 65 | - | UM.65 | - | - |
| 66 | - | - | - | - |
| 67 | DM.67 | - | - | - |
| 68 | DM.68 | UM.68 | - | - |
| 69 | DM.69 | UM.69 | - | - |
| 70 | DM.70 | UM.70 | - | - |
| 71 | - | UM.71 | - | - |
| 72 | - | - | - | - |
| 73 | DM.73 | UM.73 | - | - |
| 74 | DM.74 | - | - | - |
| 75 | - | UM.75 | - | - |
| 76 | - | - | - | - |
| 77 | - | - | - | - |
| 78 | - | - | - | - |
| 79 | DM.79 | UM.79 | - | - |
| 80 | - | - | - | - |
| 81 | DM.81 | UM.81 | - | - |
| 82 | - | UM.82 | - | - |
| 83 | - | - | - | - |
| 84 | - | DM.84 | - | - |
| 85 | DM.85 | UM.85 | DB.85 | UB.85 |
| 86 | - | - | - | - |
| 87 | DM.87 | UM.87 | UB.87 | DB.87 |
| 88 | - | UM.88 | DB.88 | - |
| 89 | DM.89 | - | - | UB.89 |
| 90 | DM.90 | UM.90 | DB.90 | UB.90 |
| 91 | - | UM.91 | DB.91 | - |
| 92 | DM.92 | UM.92 | DB.92 | UB.92 |
| 93 | DM.93 - | - | UB.93 | - |
| 94 | - | - | - | - |
| 95 | - | - | DB.95 | - |
| 96 | - | - | - | UB.96 |
Minety Signals:
Reversible Break-section signals:
Researchers compiling pages - please see the Research Guidance - Control Functions