Interlockings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(First draft) |
(Commissioning Dates added) |
||
| Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
! Interlocking !! Location !! Type !! Commissioned !! De-commissioned | ! Interlocking !! Location !! Type !! Commissioned !! De-commissioned | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Uffington | | [[Uffington]] || || 30 May 1965<ref name="BPSR">British Power Signalling Register (http://www.bpsr.org.uk)</ref> || Extant || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Bourton | | [[Bourton]] || || 01 October 1977<ref name="BPSR" /> || Extant || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[South Marston | | [[South Marston]] || || 11 June 2000<ref name="BPSR" /> || Extant || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Highworth]] || || 03 March 1968<ref name="BPSR" /> || Extant || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Swindon Interlocking || || 03 March 1968<ref name="BPSR" /> || Extant || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Wootton Bassett]] East || || 23 March 1968<ref name="BPSR" /> || Extant || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Chippenham]] || || 23 March 1968<ref name="BPSR" /> || Extant || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Thingley]] Jcn || || 23 March 1968<ref name="BPSR" /> || 11 February 1975 || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Thingley]] || || 11 February 1975<ref name="BPSR" /> || Extant || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Minety | | [[Wootton Bassett]] West || || ca. early 1980<ref name="BPSR" /> || Extant || | ||
|- | |||
| [[Hullavington]] || || 23 March 1968<ref name="BPSR" /> || Extant || | |||
|- | |||
| Purton? || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Minety]] || || || Extant || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kemble]] || || 27 July 1968<ref name="BPSR" /> || Extant || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==References== | |||
<references /> | |||
Researchers compiling pages - please see the [[Research Guidance - Routes]] | Researchers compiling pages - please see the [[Research Guidance - Routes]] | ||
Revision as of 13:40, 6 June 2014
The table below shows the interlockings in the Swindon Panel area:
| Interlocking | Location | Type | Commissioned | De-commissioned |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Uffington | 30 May 1965[1] | Extant | ||
| Bourton | 01 October 1977[1] | Extant | ||
| South Marston | 11 June 2000[1] | Extant | ||
| Highworth | 03 March 1968[1] | Extant | ||
| Swindon Interlocking | 03 March 1968[1] | Extant | ||
| Wootton Bassett East | 23 March 1968[1] | Extant | ||
| Chippenham | 23 March 1968[1] | Extant | ||
| Thingley Jcn | 23 March 1968[1] | 11 February 1975 | ||
| Thingley | 11 February 1975[1] | Extant | ||
| Wootton Bassett West | ca. early 1980[1] | Extant | ||
| Hullavington | 23 March 1968[1] | Extant | ||
| Purton? | ||||
| Minety | Extant | |||
| Kemble | 27 July 1968[1] | Extant |
References
Researchers compiling pages - please see the Research Guidance - Routes