WON Entries: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 45: | Line 45: | ||
|2000 | |2000 | ||
|[[File:WON-2000-02.png]] | |[[File:WON-2000-02.png]] | ||
| [[Highworth Ground Frame]], [[Down Yard Ground Frame]] | | [[Highworth Ground Frame]], [[Down Yard Ground Frame]]<br>This undated item appeared for the first time in the WON for 16-22/12/2000. | ||
|(4323) | |(4323) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 60: | Line 60: | ||
|2002 | |2002 | ||
|[[File:WON-2002-02.png]] | |[[File:WON-2002-02.png]] | ||
| [[Bourton]], [[DM.69]], [[DM.70]] | | [[Bourton]], [[DM.69]], [[DM.70]] | ||
|(4323) | |||
|- | |||
|2002 | |||
|[[File:WON-2002-06.png]] | |||
|[[South Marston]], [[GWS.27]] | |||
|(4323) | |(4323) | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 16:34, 24 August 2014
WON Entries relating to Swindon Panel.
| Date | Entry | References | |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1970 |
|
K2/31/1970 DM.67, DM.68, DM.69, DM.70, UM.69, UM.70, UM.71, UM.72, SN.16, SN.18, SN.85, SN.87, Knighton, Ashbury, Bourton |
(4377) |
| 1970 |
|
K2/35&36 combined/1970 (Top part already noted as not carried out in K2/34/1970) DM.69, DM.70, UM.71, UM.72, SN.18, SN.85, Ashbury, Bourton |
(4377) |
| 1975 |
|
Thingley | (4323) |
| 1977 |
|
DM.72, UM.72, SN.83, SN.20, Bourton | (4323) |
| 1978 | (From the 'working over' part of a non-WR WON.) Langley |
(4323) | |
| 2000 |
|
South Marston, 311, 312 South Marston | (4323) |
| 2000 |
|
South Marston, UM.75, SN.81, DM.73, SN.998. | (4323) |
| 2000 |
|
Highworth Ground Frame, Down Yard Ground Frame This undated item appeared for the first time in the WON for 16-22/12/2000. |
(4323) |
| 2001 |
|
SN.683R, Bourton. | (4323) |
| 2002 |
|
Bourton, SN.20, SN.620, SN.81 South Marston |
(4323) |
| 2002 |
|
Bourton, DM.69, DM.70 | (4323) |
| 2002 |
|
South Marston, GWS.27 | (4323) |
| 2002 |
|
South Marston, GWS.27 | (4323) |
| 2002 |
|
South Marston, GWS.27 SN.4, SN.604, SN.897, SN.899 |
(4323) |
| 2002 |
|
SN.38, 352 points. Down Yard Ground Frame. |
(4323) |













