Ground Frames: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Wantage GF added) |
(List of GFs added) |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
Here is a list of Ground Frames referred to in this Wiki: | Here is a list of Ground Frames referred to in this Wiki: | ||
[[Wantage_Ground_Frame|Wantage]] | {| | ||
! Ground Frame !! Release !! Key !! Levers !! Opened !! Closed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ashbury_Ground_Frame|Ashbury]] || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ashbury_Up_Siding_Ground_Frame|Ashbury Up Siding]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Blanches_Siding_Ground_Frame|Blanches Siding]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Bremell_Sidings_Ground_Frame|Bremell Sidings]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chippenham_East_Ground_Frame|Chippenham East]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Christian_Malford_Ground_Frame|Christian Malford]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kemble_Ground_Frame|Kemble]] || || || || || Extant | |||
|- | |||
| [[Knighton_Ground_Frame|Knighton]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Down_Goods_Ground_Frame|Down Goods]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Down_Yard_Ground_Frame|Down Yard]] || || || || || Extant | |||
|- | |||
| [[Goods_Yard_Ground_Frame|Goods Yard]] || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hay_Lane_Ground_Frame|Hay Lane]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Highworth_Ground_Frame|Highworth]] || || || || || Extant | |||
|- | |||
| [[Holt_Ground_Frame|Holt]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hullavington_Ground_Frame|Hullavington]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Little_Somerford_Ground_Frame|Little Somerford]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Melksham_Ground_Frame|Melksham]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Minety_Crossing_Ground_Frame|Minety Crossing]] || || || || || Extant | |||
|- | |||
| [[North_Siding_Ground_Frame|North Siding]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Purton_Crossing_Ground_Frame|Purton Crossing]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rodbourne_A_Ground_Frame|Rodbourne 'A']] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rodbourne_B_Ground_Frame|Rodbourne 'B']] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Rushey_Platt_Ground_Frame|Rushey_Platt]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sapperton_Ground_Frame|Sapperton]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Thingley_Siding_Ground_Frame|Thingley Siding]] || || || || || Extant | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wantage_Ground_Frame|Wantage]] || 60m19c (ish) || (R)621R || Key D || 4 Levers | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wootton_Bassett_Main_Ground_Frame|Wootton Bassett Main]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wootton_Bassett_Goods_Ground_Frame|Wootton Bassett Goods]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wootton_Bassett_Siding_Ground_Frame|Wootton Bassett (Engineers) Siding]] || || || || || Extant | |||
|- | |||
| [[Workshop_Siding_Ground_Frame|Workshop Siding]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[Uffington_Ground_Frame|Uffington]] || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| [[United_Dairies_Ground_Frame|United Dairies]] || || || || | |||
|} | |||
Revision as of 23:00, 16 May 2014
Here is a list of Ground Frames referred to in this Wiki:
| Ground Frame | Release | Key | Levers | Opened | Closed | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ashbury | ||||||
| Ashbury Up Siding | ||||||
| Blanches Siding | ||||||
| Bremell Sidings | ||||||
| Chippenham East | ||||||
| Christian Malford | ||||||
| Kemble | Extant | |||||
| Knighton | ||||||
| Down Goods | ||||||
| Down Yard | Extant | |||||
| Goods Yard | ||||||
| Hay Lane | ||||||
| Highworth | Extant | |||||
| Holt | ||||||
| Hullavington | ||||||
| Little Somerford | ||||||
| Melksham | ||||||
| Minety Crossing | Extant | |||||
| North Siding | ||||||
| Purton Crossing | ||||||
| Rodbourne 'A' | ||||||
| Rodbourne 'B' | ||||||
| Rushey_Platt | ||||||
| Sapperton | ||||||
| Thingley Siding | Extant | |||||
| Wantage | 60m19c (ish) | (R)621R | Key D | 4 Levers | ||
| Wootton Bassett Main | ||||||
| Wootton Bassett Goods | ||||||
| Wootton Bassett (Engineers) Siding | Extant | |||||
| Workshop Siding | ||||||
| Uffington | ||||||
| United Dairies |