Level Crossings: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(More mileages added) |
(Stratton added) |
||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|[[Langley]] | |[[Langley]] | ||
|AHB | |AHB | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[Stratton]] | |||
|TMO | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 47: | Line 51: | ||
|86m 74c SWM | |86m 74c SWM | ||
|} | |} | ||
Stratton Level Crossing is not Swindon Panel's, it is on the Rover Group's sidings on the Highworth Branch, under the control of the PiC there. | |||
Revision as of 14:35, 25 August 2014
Level Crossings on the Swindon Panel area:
| Name | Type | Location |
|---|---|---|
| Knighton | AHB | |
| Ashbury | AHB | |
| Studley | RG | |
| Christian Malford | RG | |
| Langley | AHB | |
| Stratton | TMO | |
| Purton Collins Lane | RG, AHB | 81m 09c SWM |
| Purton Common | MG, UWC(+T) | 81m 65c SWM |
| Gambols Farm | UWC+T | 83m 57c SWM |
| Gryphon Lodge | UWC+T | 84m 66c SWM |
| Minety | MG | 86m 74c SWM |
Stratton Level Crossing is not Swindon Panel's, it is on the Rover Group's sidings on the Highworth Branch, under the control of the PiC there.